o;? EIO 2014
Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 WEBSTER, John B B GBRB
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie SALLHB B GBRB
3T HOFFMANN, Tom DINGFCB B GBRB
3T SADEGHPOOR, Etienne WFFCB B GBRB
5 mcfadyen, Duncan LTFCB B GBRB
6 MILNE, Kevin SALLHB B GBRB
7 RUSSELL, Iain WFFCB B GBRB
8 STANBRIDGE, Paul SALLHB B GBRB
9 WHITE, David BELFFCB B GBRB
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie SALLHB B GBRB
11 AMBELEZ, Mauro STMNB B GBRB
12 WELSH, Simon NEWCB B GBRB
13 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar SALLHB B GBRB
14 LI, Stephen OXFOUFCB B GBRB
15 MOODLEY, Kris GLASB B GBRB
16 COMYNS, Barry DUNFFCB B GBRB

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STANBRIDGE, Paul
SALLH / GBR
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 22 -2
SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 19 +2
WEBSTER, John
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
mcfadyen, Duncan
LTFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
5 D3 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
COMYNS, Barry
DUNFFC / GBR
3 D3 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 12 +11
LI, Stephen
OXFOUFC / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 16 -2
AMBELEZ, Mauro
STMN / GBR
6 D1 D3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 21 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.25 9 15 -6
FAWTHROP, James
SALLH / GBR
2 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 5 20 -15
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
WFFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
WELSH, Simon
NEWC / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.50 14 13 +1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 320B WFFCB B GBRB 4B 1.00B 20B 4B +16B Advanced
2 WEBSTER, John B B B GBRB 5B 1.00B 25B 12B +13B Advanced
3 MILNE, Kevin 195B SALLHB B GBRB 4B 0.80B 23B 14B +9B Advanced
4 BROUGHTON, Charlie B SALLHB B GBRB 4B 0.80B 21B 13B +8B Advanced
5 HOFFMANN, Tom B DINGFCB B GBRB 3B 0.75B 16B 12B +4B Advanced
6 RUSSELL, Iain 83B WFFCB B GBRB 3B 0.60B 23B 12B +11B Advanced
7 mcfadyen, Duncan B LTFCB B GBRB 3B 0.60B 22B 15B +7B Advanced
8 WHITE, David 147B BELFFCB B GBRB 3B 0.60B 17B 18B -1B Advanced
9 WELSH, Simon 139B NEWCB B GBRB 2B 0.50B 14B 13B +1B Advanced
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie B SALLHB B GBRB 2B 0.40B 21B 19B +2B Advanced
11 STANBRIDGE, Paul 54B SALLHB B GBRB 2B 0.40B 20B 22B -2B Advanced
12 LI, Stephen B OXFOUFCB B GBRB 2B 0.40B 14B 16B -2B Advanced
13 AMBELEZ, Mauro 302B STMNB B GBRB 2B 0.40B 14B 21B -7B Advanced
14 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 236B SALLHB B GBRB 1B 0.25B 9B 15B -6B Advanced
15 FAWTHROP, James B SALLHB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 5B 20B -15B Advanced
16T COMYNS, Barry B DUNFFCB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 6B 25B -19B Advanced
16T MOODLEY, Kris 266B GLASB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 6B 25B -19B Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
1 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
WFFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
LI, Stephen
OXFOUFC / GBR
3 D1 D1 D0 V5 D4 1 0.20 11 21 -10
mcfadyen, Duncan
LTFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
COMYNS, Barry
DUNFFC / GBR
5 D0 D1 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 5 25 -20
AMBELEZ, Mauro
STMN / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 21 -8
STANBRIDGE, Paul
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
WEBSTER, John
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
4 D3 D2 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 20 -1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WELSH, Simon
NEWC / GBR
1 D0 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 9 17 -8
SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 11 +2
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
FAWTHROP, James
SALLH / GBR
4 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 320B WFFCB B GBRB 8B 0.89B 40B 14B +26B Advanced
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie B SALLHB B GBRB 8B 0.89B 41B 17B +24B Advanced
3 HOFFMANN, Tom B DINGFCB B GBRB 8B 0.89B 41B 24B +17B Advanced
4 mcfadyen, Duncan B LTFCB B GBRB 8B 0.80B 47B 22B +25B Advanced
5 WEBSTER, John B B B GBRB 8B 0.80B 48B 29B +19B Advanced
6 MILNE, Kevin 195B SALLHB B GBRB 7B 0.78B 39B 23B +16B Advanced
7 RUSSELL, Iain 83B WFFCB B GBRB 6B 0.60B 42B 26B +16B Advanced
8 STANBRIDGE, Paul 54B SALLHB B GBRB 5B 0.50B 41B 38B +3B Advanced
9 WHITE, David 147B BELFFCB B GBRB 5B 0.50B 36B 38B -2B Advanced
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie B SALLHB B GBRB 4B 0.44B 34B 30B +4B Advanced
11 AMBELEZ, Mauro 302B STMNB B GBRB 4B 0.40B 33B 43B -10B Advanced
12 WELSH, Simon 139B NEWCB B GBRB 3B 0.38B 23B 30B -7B Advanced
13 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 236B SALLHB B GBRB 3B 0.33B 22B 36B -14B Advanced
14 LI, Stephen B OXFOUFCB B GBRB 3B 0.30B 25B 37B -12B Advanced
15 FAWTHROP, James B SALLHB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 8B 40B -32B Advanced
16 MOODLEY, Kris 266B GLASB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 16B 50B -34B Advanced
17 COMYNS, Barry B DUNFFCB B GBRB 0B 0.00B 11B 50B -39B Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals B
B B B B B B
(1) SADEGHPOOR, EtienneB
WFFC / GBRB (1) SADEGHPOOR, EtienneB
(32) -BYE-B B
B B (1) SADEGHPOOR, EtienneB
(17) COMYNS, BarryB B 15 - 4B
DUNFFC / GBRB (16) MOODLEY, KrisB B
(16) MOODLEY, KrisB 15 - 13B B
GLAS / GBRB B (1) SADEGHPOOR, EtienneB
(9) WHITE, DavidB B 15 - 8B
BELFFC / GBRB (9) WHITE, DavidB B B
(24) -BYE-B B B B
B B (8) STANBRIDGE, PaulB B
(25) -BYE-B B 15 - 6B B
B (8) STANBRIDGE, PaulB B
(8) STANBRIDGE, PaulB B B
SALLH / GBRB B (5) WEBSTER, JohnB
(5) WEBSTER, JohnB B 15 - 13B
GBRB (5) WEBSTER, JohnB B B
(28) -BYE-B B B B
B B (5) WEBSTER, JohnB B B
(21) -BYE-B B 15 - 4B B B
B (12) WELSH, SimonB B B B
(12) WELSH, SimonB B B B B
NEWC / GBRB B (5) WEBSTER, JohnB B
(13) LEIMKUHLER, OskarB B 15 - 10B B
SALLH / GBRB (13) LEIMKUHLER, OskarB B B
(20) -BYE-B B B B
B B (4) mcfadyen, DuncanB B
(29) -BYE-B B 15 - 10B B
B (4) mcfadyen, DuncanB B
(4) mcfadyen, DuncanB B B
LTFC / GBRB B (5) WEBSTER, JohnB
(3) HOFFMANN, TomB B 15 - 11B
DINGFC / GBRB (3) HOFFMANN, TomB B B
(30) -BYE-B B B B
B B (3) HOFFMANN, TomB B B
(19) -BYE-B B 15 - 10B B B
B (14) LI, StephenB B B B
(14) LI, StephenB B B B B
OXFOUFC / GBRB B (3) HOFFMANN, TomB B B
(11) AMBELEZ, MauroB B 15 - 10B B B
STMN / GBRB (11) AMBELEZ, MauroB B B B B
(22) -BYE-B B B B B B
B B (6) MILNE, KevinB B B B
(27) -BYE-B B 15 - 14B B B B
B (6) MILNE, KevinB B B B
(6) MILNE, KevinB B B B B
SALLH / GBRB B (2) BROUGHTON, CharlieB B
(7) RUSSELL, IainB B 15 - 3B B
WFFC / GBRB (7) RUSSELL, IainB B B
(26) -BYE-B B B B
B B (7) RUSSELL, IainB B B
(23) -BYE-B B 15 - 14B B B
B (10) SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrieB B B B
(10) SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrieB B B B B
SALLH / GBRB B (2) BROUGHTON, CharlieB B
(15) FAWTHROP, JamesB B 15 - 13B B
SALLH / GBRB (15) FAWTHROP, JamesB B B
(18) -BYE-B B B B
B B (2) BROUGHTON, CharlieB B
(31) -BYE-B B Opponent no-showB B
B (2) BROUGHTON, CharlieB B
(2) BROUGHTON, CharlieB B B
SALLH / GBRB B