o;? EIO 2014
Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Wiliamson, Andrew EFCB B GBRB
2 HANLEY, Benet EFCB B GBRB
3T GENTZ, Philipp EFCB B GBRB
3T FERGUSON, Stephen STRAB B GBRB
5 STROEV, Pavel EDINUB B GBRB
6 McLeod, Alexander EFCB B GBRB
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS WFFCB B GBRB


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
McLeod, Alexander
EFC / GBR
2 D2 D4 V5 D1 D3 D3 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Wiliamson, Andrew
EFC / GBR
3 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 23 0
STROEV, Pavel
EDINU / GBR
4 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
HANLEY, Benet
EFC / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
CLOUGH, LEWIS
WFFC / GBR
6 D0 V5 D2 D1 D4 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
FERGUSON, Stephen
STRA / GBR
7 D3 V5 D4 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GENTZ, Philipp B EFCB B GBRB 6B 1.00B 30B 12B +18B Advanced
2 HANLEY, Benet B EFCB B GBRB 4B 0.67B 27B 19B +8B Advanced
3 Wiliamson, Andrew 69B EFCB B GBRB 4B 0.67B 23B 23B 0B Advanced
4 STROEV, Pavel 216B EDINUB B GBRB 3B 0.50B 21B 20B +1B Advanced
5 FERGUSON, Stephen 140B STRAB B GBRB 2B 0.33B 20B 25B -5B Advanced
6 McLeod, Alexander B EFCB B GBRB 1B 0.17B 18B 26B -8B Advanced
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS 999B WFFCB B GBRB 1B 0.17B 14B 28B -14B Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wiliamson, Andrew
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
2 D4 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 24 -2
HANLEY, Benet
EFC / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
FERGUSON, Stephen
STRA / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
CLOUGH, LEWIS
WFFC / GBR
5 D0 D0 D1 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 8 26 -18
McLeod, Alexander
EFC / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
STROEV, Pavel
EDINU / GBR
7 D4 D4 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 20 27 -7



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HANLEY, Benet B EFCB B GBRB 9B 0.75B 55B 32B +23B Advanced
2 Wiliamson, Andrew 69B EFCB B GBRB 9B 0.75B 50B 42B +8B Advanced
3 GENTZ, Philipp B EFCB B GBRB 8B 0.67B 52B 36B +16B Advanced
4 FERGUSON, Stephen 140B STRAB B GBRB 7B 0.58B 46B 38B +8B Advanced
5 STROEV, Pavel 216B EDINUB B GBRB 4B 0.33B 41B 47B -6B Advanced
6 McLeod, Alexander B EFCB B GBRB 3B 0.25B 36B 53B -17B Advanced
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS 999B WFFCB B GBRB 2B 0.17B 22B 54B -32B Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals B
B B B B
(1) HANLEY, BenetB
EFC / GBRB (1) HANLEY, BenetB
(8) -BYE-B B
B B (1) HANLEY, BenetB
(5) STROEV, PavelB B 15 - 7B
EDINU / GBRB (4) FERGUSON, StephenB B
(4) FERGUSON, StephenB 15 - 8B B
STRA / GBRB B (2) Wiliamson, AndrewB
(3) GENTZ, PhilippB B 15 - 6B
EFC / GBRB (3) GENTZ, PhilippB B B
(6) McLeod, AlexanderB 15 - 11B B B
EFC / GBRB B (2) Wiliamson, AndrewB B
(7) CLOUGH, LEWISB B 15 - 12B B
WFFC / GBRB (2) Wiliamson, AndrewB B
(2) Wiliamson, AndrewB 15 - 7B B
EFC / GBRB B