Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 HIGH, Rory ABERU     
2 GORDON, Adam SALLH     
3T HOFFMANN, Thomas DINGFC    GBR 
3T TANNOCK, Neill ABERC     
5 JOHNSTON, Calum WALL     
6 WINTER, Andrew EFC    GBR 
7 MCCOURT, Michael STRAU     
8 BARTENEV, Ilya STAUF     
9 ANWYL, Chris LANCU     
10 MACNAIR, Alistair EUFC     
11 WOOLLARD, Jonathan HERIW    GBR 
12 LAUCHLAN, Mark WALL     
13 BROWN, Robbie WESTF     
14 OBERLANDER, Hugh STAU     
15 EUSTON, Matthew HERIWU     
16 MANNING, Joe UNIVOS     
17 TREZZI, Paolo HERIWUF     
18 MOODLEY, Kris GLAS    GBR 
19 NORRIS, Glenn BELLFC     
20 MICKLEM, Christopher WIMB     
21 HOFFMANN, Peter CULL    GBR 
22 THOMSON, Andrew WALLFA     
23 Webzell, Gregory LIVEU    GBR 
24 ROUXEL, Norman EDINFC    GBR 
25 MORRISON, Dylan SALLH     
26 LIM, Andrew DUNDU     
27 MUNLEY, Andrew SALLR     
28 CARR, Christopher WFFC     
29 MCEWAN, Michael SALLH     
30 Pigott, Dan EFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MCCOURT, Michael
STRAU
1 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
MUNLEY, Andrew
SALLR
2 D2 D4 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
HIGH, Rory
ABERU
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Pigott, Dan
EFC / GBR
4 D2 D3 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
HOFFMANN, Thomas
DINGFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
MACNAIR, Alistair
EUFC
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 13 +7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Webzell, Gregory
LIVEU / GBR
1 D0 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 11 21 -10
LIM, Andrew
DUNDU
2 V5 D3 D3 D3 D1 1 0.20 15 20 -5
BROWN, Robbie
WESTF
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 20 -1
HOFFMANN, Peter
CULL / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 2 0.40 18 19 -1
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL
5 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
TANNOCK, Neill
ABERC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 9 +15

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 19 15 +4
ROUXEL, Norman
EDINFC / GBR
2 D3 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 9 24 -15
OBERLANDER, Hugh
STAU
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 11 +11
MCEWAN, Michael
SALLH
4 D0 D4 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
NORRIS, Glenn
BELLFC
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
JOHNSTON, Calum
WALL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WOOLLARD, Jonathan
HERIW / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 19 +4
MANNING, Joe
UNIVOS
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
MORRISON, Dylan
SALLH
3 D3 D3 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
ANWYL, Chris
LANCU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
TREZZI, Paolo
HERIWUF
5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
MICKLEM, Christopher
WIMB
6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 17 23 -6

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GORDON, Adam
SALLH
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 8 +16
CARR, Christopher
WFFC
2 D1 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
THOMSON, Andrew
WALLFA
3 D0 D4 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 21 -7
EUSTON, Matthew
HERIWU
4 D0 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
BARTENEV, Ilya
STAUF
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 17 +3
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 18 +7



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOHNSTON, Calum 74  WALL      1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2T HOFFMANN, Thomas 20  DINGFC    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2T ANWYL, Chris 99  LANCU      1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 WINTER, Andrew 140  EFC    GBR  1.00  25  18  +7  Advanced
5 GORDON, Adam 148  SALLH      0.80  24  +16  Advanced
6 TANNOCK, Neill 31  ABERC      0.80  24  +15  Advanced
7 OBERLANDER, Hugh 329  STAU      0.60  22  11  +11  Advanced
8 MCCOURT, Michael 300  STRAU      0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
9 MACNAIR, Alistair   EUFC      0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
10 WOOLLARD, Jonathan 192  HERIW    GBR  0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
11 MOODLEY, Kris 204  GLAS    GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 BARTENEV, Ilya 463  STAUF      0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
13 LAUCHLAN, Mark 195  WALL      0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
14 NORRIS, Glenn   BELLFC      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
15 TREZZI, Paolo   HERIWUF      0.60  18  18  Advanced
16 BROWN, Robbie   WESTF      0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
17 HIGH, Rory 210  ABERU      0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
18 MANNING, Joe 385  UNIVOS      0.40  20  20  Advanced
19 HOFFMANN, Peter 308  CULL    GBR  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
20 MICKLEM, Christopher 471  WIMB      0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
21 Webzell, Gregory   LIVEU    GBR  0.40  11  21  -10  Advanced
22 LIM, Andrew 542  DUNDU      0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
23 THOMSON, Andrew   WALLFA      0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
24 CARR, Christopher 461  WFFC      0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
25 MUNLEY, Andrew 545  SALLR      0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
26 EUSTON, Matthew   HERIWU      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
27 ROUXEL, Norman 472  EDINFC    GBR  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
28 MORRISON, Dylan   SALLH      0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
29 MCEWAN, Michael   SALLH      0.00  25  -16  Advanced
30 Pigott, Dan   EFC    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 22 -4
Pigott, Dan
EFC / GBR
2 D4 D0 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
WOOLLARD, Jonathan
HERIW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Webzell, Gregory
LIVEU / GBR
4 D4 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 18 22 -4
JOHNSTON, Calum
WALL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
MICKLEM, Christopher
WIMB
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 20 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOFFMANN, Thomas
DINGFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
HOFFMANN, Peter
CULL / GBR
2 D1 D3 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 20 -6
MACNAIR, Alistair
EUFC
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 17 +5
LIM, Andrew
DUNDU
4 D0 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
MCEWAN, Michael
SALLH
5 D0 V5 D3 D2 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
BARTENEV, Ilya
STAUF
6 D0 V2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 17 12 +5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ANWYL, Chris
LANCU
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 18 21 -3
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 17 +4
MANNING, Joe
UNIVOS
3 V5 D4 D4 D2 D2 1 0.20 17 24 -7
MORRISON, Dylan
SALLH
4 D2 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 22 -4
THOMSON, Andrew
WALLFA
5 V5 D0 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 17 19 -2
MCCOURT, Michael
STRAU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 21 +1
ROUXEL, Norman
EDINFC / GBR
2 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
NORRIS, Glenn
BELLFC
3 D4 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
CARR, Christopher
WFFC
4 D4 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12
HIGH, Rory
ABERU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
OBERLANDER, Hugh
STAU
6 D4 D4 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 17 20 -3

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GORDON, Adam
SALLH
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
TREZZI, Paolo
HERIWUF
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
MUNLEY, Andrew
SALLR
3 V5 D4 D1 D4 D0 1 0.20 14 23 -9
TANNOCK, Neill
ABERC
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 18 +2
BROWN, Robbie
WESTF
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
EUSTON, Matthew
HERIWU
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HOFFMANN, Thomas 20  DINGFC    GBR  10  1.00  50  17  +33  Advanced
2 JOHNSTON, Calum 74  WALL      10  1.00  50  20  +30  Advanced
3 WINTER, Andrew 140  EFC    GBR  0.90  47  39  +8  Advanced
4 MCCOURT, Michael 300  STRAU      0.80  48  29  +19  Advanced
5 HIGH, Rory 210  ABERU      0.80  43  25  +18  Advanced
6 GORDON, Adam 148  SALLH      0.70  46  25  +21  Advanced
7 TANNOCK, Neill 31  ABERC      0.70  44  27  +17  Advanced
8 ANWYL, Chris 99  LANCU      0.70  43  33  +10  Advanced
9 BARTENEV, Ilya 463  STAUF      0.70  37  29  +8  Advanced
10 MACNAIR, Alistair   EUFC      0.60  42  30  +12  Advanced
11 WOOLLARD, Jonathan 192  HERIW    GBR  0.60  45  35  +10  Advanced
12 LAUCHLAN, Mark 195  WALL      0.60  42  36  +6  Advanced
13 TREZZI, Paolo   HERIWUF      0.60  39  36  +3  Advanced
14 MOODLEY, Kris 204  GLAS    GBR  0.60  37  37  Advanced
15 NORRIS, Glenn   BELLFC      0.50  36  36  Advanced
16 MICKLEM, Christopher 471  WIMB      0.50  39  43  -4  Advanced
17 BROWN, Robbie   WESTF      0.50  36  42  -6  Advanced
18 OBERLANDER, Hugh 329  STAU      0.40  39  31  +8  Advanced
19 EUSTON, Matthew   HERIWU      0.40  32  38  -6  Advanced
20 MANNING, Joe 385  UNIVOS      0.30  37  44  -7  Advanced
21 HOFFMANN, Peter 308  CULL    GBR  0.30  32  39  -7  Advanced
22 THOMSON, Andrew   WALLFA      0.30  31  40  -9  Advanced
23 Webzell, Gregory   LIVEU    GBR  0.30  29  43  -14  Advanced
24 ROUXEL, Norman 472  EDINFC    GBR  0.30  26  44  -18  Advanced
25 MORRISON, Dylan   SALLH      0.20  32  47  -15  Advanced
26 LIM, Andrew 542  DUNDU      0.20  26  42  -16  Advanced
27 MUNLEY, Andrew 545  SALLR      0.20  28  46  -18  Advanced
28 CARR, Christopher 461  WFFC      0.20  26  47  -21  Advanced
29 MCEWAN, Michael   SALLH      0.10  20  49  -29  Advanced
30 Pigott, Dan   EFC    GBR  0.00  17  50  -33  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) HOFFMANN, Thomas 
DINGFC / GBR  (1) HOFFMANN, Thomas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) HOFFMANN, Thomas 
(17) BROWN, Robbie    15 - 9 
WESTF  (17) BROWN, Robbie   
(16) MICKLEM, Christopher  12 - 11   
WIMB    (1) HOFFMANN, Thomas 
(9) BARTENEV, Ilya    15 - 5 
STAUF  (9) BARTENEV, Ilya     
(24) ROUXEL, Norman  15 - 12     
EDINFC / GBR    (9) BARTENEV, Ilya   
(25) MORRISON, Dylan    15 - 14   
SALLH  (8) ANWYL, Chris   
(8) ANWYL, Chris  15 - 5   
LANCU    (5) HIGH, Rory 
(5) HIGH, Rory    15 - 14 
ABERU  (5) HIGH, Rory     
(28) CARR, Christopher  15 - 8     
WFFC    (5) HIGH, Rory     
(21) HOFFMANN, Peter    15 - 13     
CULL / GBR  (12) LAUCHLAN, Mark       
(12) LAUCHLAN, Mark  12 - 11       
WALL    (5) HIGH, Rory   
(13) TREZZI, Paolo    15 - 12   
HERIWUF  (20) MANNING, Joe     
(20) MANNING, Joe  14 - 10     
UNIVOS    (4) MCCOURT, Michael   
(29) MCEWAN, Michael    15 - 13   
SALLH  (4) MCCOURT, Michael   
(4) MCCOURT, Michael  15 - 6   
STRAU    (5) HIGH, Rory 
(3) WINTER, Andrew    15 - 8 
EFC / GBR  (3) WINTER, Andrew     
(30) Pigott, Dan  15 - 10     
EFC / GBR    (3) WINTER, Andrew     
(19) EUSTON, Matthew    15 - 14     
HERIWU  (19) EUSTON, Matthew       
(14) MOODLEY, Kris  15 - 13       
GLAS / GBR    (6) GORDON, Adam     
(11) WOOLLARD, Jonathan    15 - 13     
HERIW / GBR  (11) WOOLLARD, Jonathan         
(22) THOMSON, Andrew  15 - 8         
WALLFA    (6) GORDON, Adam       
(27) MUNLEY, Andrew    15 - 8       
SALLR  (6) GORDON, Adam       
(6) GORDON, Adam  15 - 6       
SALLH    (6) GORDON, Adam   
(7) TANNOCK, Neill    15 - 12   
ABERC  (7) TANNOCK, Neill     
(26) LIM, Andrew  15 - 7     
DUNDU    (7) TANNOCK, Neill     
(23) Webzell, Gregory    15 - 13     
LIVEU / GBR  (10) MACNAIR, Alistair       
(10) MACNAIR, Alistair  15 - 10       
EUFC    (7) TANNOCK, Neill   
(15) NORRIS, Glenn    15 - 13   
BELLFC  (18) OBERLANDER, Hugh     
(18) OBERLANDER, Hugh  15 - 13     
STAU    (2) JOHNSTON, Calum   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) JOHNSTON, Calum   
(2) JOHNSTON, Calum     
WALL