Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Legkovsky, Mark EFC     
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie SALLH    GBR 
3T De Sainte Croix, Calum WALLF     
3T WEBSTER, John ABERFC    GBR 
5 WOOLLARD, Jonathan HERIW    GBR 
6 LAUCHLAN, Mark WALL     
7 DOUGLAS, Jack WALLF     
8 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne EDINU    GBR 
9 RUSSELL, Iain WFFC    GBR 
10 Lloyd, Hugo EDINU    GBR 
11 MCCOURT, Michael STRAU     
12 MCNICOL, Rory Cameron DUNBHSFC     
13 BOWER, Edward SALLH     
14 MORRISON, Duncan WESTFFC     
15 EUSTON, Matthew HERIWU     
16 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar SALLH    GBR 
17 MILNE, Kevin SALLH    GBR 
18 MCANDREW, Finlay SALLH     
19 THOMSON, Andrew WALLFA     
20 HOULDSWORTH, Alastair BELF     
21 SAM, McArthur HERIW     
22 WHITE, David BELFFC    GBR 
23 CROWE, Thomas SALLR     
24 APPELGREN, Mattias EUFC     
25 MCEWAN, Michael SALLH     
26 BRYSON, Louis DUNBFC     
27 ANDERSON, Scott EFC     
28 KOPLINSKI, Remi EFC     
29T DIMKIN, Evgeniy GLASUF     
29T ZWICKER, Chris EFC     


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MCANDREW, Finlay
SALLH
1 V4 D3 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 20 -4
CROWE, Thomas
SALLR
2 D3 D2 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
MCCOURT, Michael
STRAU
3 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
APPELGREN, Mattias
EUFC
4 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Legkovsky, Mark
EFC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOWER, Edward
SALLH
1 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
WOOLLARD, Jonathan
HERIW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
KOPLINSKI, Remi
EFC
3 D1 D0 D0 D3 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Lloyd, Hugo
EDINU / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
THOMSON, Andrew
WALLFA
6 D2 D1 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MCEWAN, Michael
SALLH
1 V4 D2 D1 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
BRYSON, Louis
DUNBFC
2 D1 D1 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 19 -8
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
MCNICOL, Rory Cameron
DUNBHSFC
4 V5 V4 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 22 14 +8
ANDERSON, Scott
EFC
5 V5 D1 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
WEBSTER, John
ABERFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 13 +8
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
ZWICKER, Chris
EFC
3 D0 D1 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
De Sainte Croix, Calum
WALLF
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
SAM, McArthur
HERIW
5 D1 D3 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
HOULDSWORTH, Alastair
BELF
6 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
EUSTON, Matthew
HERIWU
1 D1 V5 D2 D1 D4 1 0.20 13 23 -10
MORRISON, Duncan
WESTFFC
2 V5 V5 D0 D0 D3 2 0.40 13 16 -3
DIMKIN, Evgeniy
GLASUF
3 D3 D0 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
EDINU / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
DOUGLAS, Jack
WALLF
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 0.60 16 19 -3



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Legkovsky, Mark 38  EFC      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2T De Sainte Croix, Calum 88  WALLF      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2T DOUGLAS, Jack 126  WALLF      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 LAUCHLAN, Mark 152  WALL      1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
5 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 114  EDINU    GBR  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
6 BROUGHTON, Charlie 65  SALLH    GBR  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
7 WOOLLARD, Jonathan 41  HERIW    GBR  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
8 WEBSTER, John 139  ABERFC    GBR  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
9 MCNICOL, Rory Cameron   DUNBHSFC      0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 RUSSELL, Iain 279  WFFC    GBR  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
11 Lloyd, Hugo   EDINU    GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 MILNE, Kevin 136  SALLH    GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
13 MCCOURT, Michael 168  STRAU      0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
14 HOULDSWORTH, Alastair 305  BELF      0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
15 WHITE, David 372  BELFFC    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
16 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 226  SALLH    GBR  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
17 BOWER, Edward 224  SALLH      0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
18 MORRISON, Duncan 299  WESTFFC      0.40  13  16  -3  Advanced
19 MCANDREW, Finlay 177  SALLH      0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
20 BRYSON, Louis 288  DUNBFC      0.20  11  19  -8  Advanced
21 APPELGREN, Mattias 476  EUFC      0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
22T MCEWAN, Michael 299  SALLH      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
22T CROWE, Thomas   SALLR      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
24 EUSTON, Matthew   HERIWU      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
25T SAM, McArthur   HERIW      0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
25T THOMSON, Andrew 308  WALLFA      0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
27 ANDERSON, Scott   EFC      0.20  24  -17  Advanced
28 KOPLINSKI, Remi   EFC      0.00  25  -17  Advanced
29 DIMKIN, Evgeniy   GLASUF      0.00  25  -18  Advanced
30 ZWICKER, Chris   EFC      0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZWICKER, Chris
EFC
1 D0 D4 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Legkovsky, Mark
EFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
APPELGREN, Mattias
EUFC
3 V5 D0 D0 V5 D3 2 0.40 13 22 -9
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
BRYSON, Louis
DUNBFC
5 V5 D1 D3 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Lloyd, Hugo
EDINU / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MCANDREW, Finlay
SALLH
1 V5 V2 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 19 10 +9
MCEWAN, Michael
SALLH
2 D2 D1 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 13 20 -7
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 11 +6
DIMKIN, Evgeniy
GLASUF
4 D2 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
MCNICOL, Rory Cameron
DUNBHSFC
5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 20 -6
De Sainte Croix, Calum
WALLF
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORRISON, Duncan
WESTFFC
1 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 17 +2
DOUGLAS, Jack
WALLF
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.60 21 19 +2
MCCOURT, Michael
STRAU
3 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
KOPLINSKI, Remi
EFC
4 D2 D3 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
WEBSTER, John
ABERFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
CROWE, Thomas
SALLR
6 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOULDSWORTH, Alastair
BELF
1 D2 D4 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 17 21 -4
WOOLLARD, Jonathan
HERIW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
BOWER, Edward
SALLH
4 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 14 +2
EUSTON, Matthew
HERIWU
5 V5 D4 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
ANDERSON, Scott
EFC
6 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
EDINU / GBR
1 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
THOMSON, Andrew
WALLFA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
4 D3 D2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
5 D0 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 22 -11
SAM, McArthur
HERIW
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Legkovsky, Mark 38  EFC      10  1.00  50  11  +39  Advanced
2 De Sainte Croix, Calum 88  WALLF      10  1.00  50  15  +35  Advanced
3 WOOLLARD, Jonathan 41  HERIW    GBR  0.90  48  20  +28  Advanced
4 WEBSTER, John 139  ABERFC    GBR  0.90  46  18  +28  Advanced
5 LAUCHLAN, Mark 152  WALL      0.90  47  27  +20  Advanced
6 BROUGHTON, Charlie 65  SALLH    GBR  0.80  46  22  +24  Advanced
7 DOUGLAS, Jack 126  WALLF      0.80  46  26  +20  Advanced
8 RUSSELL, Iain 279  WFFC    GBR  0.70  43  21  +22  Advanced
9 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 114  EDINU    GBR  0.70  44  25  +19  Advanced
10 MILNE, Kevin 136  SALLH    GBR  0.60  36  27  +9  Advanced
11 Lloyd, Hugo   EDINU    GBR  0.60  37  30  +7  Advanced
12 MCANDREW, Finlay 177  SALLH      0.60  35  30  +5  Advanced
13 MCCOURT, Michael 168  STRAU      0.60  39  35  +4  Advanced
14 MCNICOL, Rory Cameron   DUNBHSFC      0.60  36  34  +2  Advanced
15 BOWER, Edward 224  SALLH      0.50  33  32  +1  Advanced
16 THOMSON, Andrew 308  WALLFA      0.50  35  39  -4  Advanced
17 MORRISON, Duncan 299  WESTFFC      0.40  32  33  -1  Advanced
18 HOULDSWORTH, Alastair 305  BELF      0.40  35  37  -2  Advanced
19 SAM, McArthur   HERIW      0.40  35  41  -6  Advanced
20 WHITE, David 372  BELFFC    GBR  0.40  30  40  -10  Advanced
21 EUSTON, Matthew   HERIWU      0.30  32  44  -12  Advanced
22 CROWE, Thomas   SALLR      0.30  26  40  -14  Advanced
23 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 226  SALLH    GBR  0.30  28  44  -16  Advanced
24 APPELGREN, Mattias 476  EUFC      0.30  27  45  -18  Advanced
25 MCEWAN, Michael 299  SALLH      0.20  25  41  -16  Advanced
26 BRYSON, Louis 288  DUNBFC      0.20  23  42  -19  Advanced
27 ANDERSON, Scott   EFC      0.10  13  49  -36  Advanced
28 KOPLINSKI, Remi   EFC      0.00  15  50  -35  Advanced
29T ZWICKER, Chris   EFC      0.00  13  50  -37  Advanced
29T DIMKIN, Evgeniy   GLASUF      0.00  13  50  -37  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Legkovsky, Mark 
EFC  (1) Legkovsky, Mark 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Legkovsky, Mark 
(17) MORRISON, Duncan    15 - 1 
WESTFFC  (17) MORRISON, Duncan   
(16) THOMSON, Andrew  15 - 5   
WALLFA    (1) Legkovsky, Mark 
(9) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne    15 - 7 
EDINU / GBR  (9) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne     
(24) APPELGREN, Mattias  15 - 5     
EUFC    (9) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne   
(25) MCEWAN, Michael    15 - 12   
SALLH  (8) RUSSELL, Iain   
(8) RUSSELL, Iain  15 - 2   
WFFC / GBR    (1) Legkovsky, Mark 
(5) LAUCHLAN, Mark    15 - 10 
WALL  (5) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(28) KOPLINSKI, Remi  15 - 0     
EFC    (5) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(21) EUSTON, Matthew    15 - 12     
HERIWU  (21) EUSTON, Matthew       
(12) MCANDREW, Finlay  14 - 13       
SALLH    (4) WEBSTER, John   
(13) MCCOURT, Michael    15 - 5   
STRAU  (13) MCCOURT, Michael     
(20) WHITE, David  15 - 14     
BELFFC / GBR    (4) WEBSTER, John   
(29T) ZWICKER, Chris    15 - 5   
EFC  (4) WEBSTER, John   
(4) WEBSTER, John  15 - 7   
ABERFC / GBR    (1) Legkovsky, Mark 
(3) WOOLLARD, Jonathan    15 - 5 
HERIW / GBR  (3) WOOLLARD, Jonathan     
(29T) DIMKIN, Evgeniy  15 - 4     
GLASUF    (3) WOOLLARD, Jonathan     
(19) SAM, McArthur    15 - 8     
HERIW  (14) MCNICOL, Rory Cameron       
(14) MCNICOL, Rory Cameron  15 - 8       
DUNBHSFC    (6) BROUGHTON, Charlie     
(11) Lloyd, Hugo    15 - 8     
EDINU / GBR  (11) Lloyd, Hugo         
(22) CROWE, Thomas  15 - 5         
SALLR    (6) BROUGHTON, Charlie       
(27) ANDERSON, Scott    15 - 11       
EFC  (6) BROUGHTON, Charlie       
(6) BROUGHTON, Charlie  15 - 3       
SALLH / GBR    (6) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(7) DOUGLAS, Jack    15 - 7   
WALLF  (7) DOUGLAS, Jack     
(26) BRYSON, Louis  15 - 12     
DUNBFC    (7) DOUGLAS, Jack     
(23) LEIMKUHLER, Oskar    15 - 11     
SALLH / GBR  (23) LEIMKUHLER, Oskar       
(10) MILNE, Kevin  15 - 9       
SALLH / GBR    (2) De Sainte Croix, Calum   
(15) BOWER, Edward    15 - 9   
SALLH  (15) BOWER, Edward     
(18) HOULDSWORTH, Alastair  15 - 11     
BELF    (2) De Sainte Croix, Calum   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) De Sainte Croix, Calum   
(2) De Sainte Croix, Calum     
WALLF