Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 WILLIAMSON, andrew EFC     
2 GENTZ, Philipp EFC    GBR 
3T LLEWELLYN, Ethan SALLO     
3T MCLELLAN, Sam SALLO     
5 APPELGREN, Mattias EUFC     
6 MANSON, Ross WALLF     
7 ALVARES-PERES, Mark SALLO     
8 De Sainte Croix, Calum WALLF     
9 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii ABERU     
10 CARTER, Toby SALLO     
11 DIMKIN, Evgeniy GLASUF     
12 STEWART, Matthew DINGFC     
13 FERGUSON, paul EFC     
14 STROEV, Pavel     GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
STEWART, Matthew
DINGFC
1 D0 V5 D3 D4 1 0.25 12 18 -6
MANSON, Ross
WALLF
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
FERGUSON, paul
EFC
3 D3 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11
APPELGREN, Mattias
EUFC
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 14 +3
LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO
5 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 16 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
1 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
CARTER, Toby
SALLO
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 14 +3
WILLIAMSON, andrew
EFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
STROEV, Pavel
GBR
4 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
DIMKIN, Evgeniy
GLASUF
5 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 15 -3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii
ABERU
2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.33 9 14 -5
De Sainte Croix, Calum
WALLF
3 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 12 15 -3
MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO
4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.67 11 12 -1



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MANSON, Ross 128  WALLF      1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 WILLIAMSON, andrew 132  EFC      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 GENTZ, Philipp 179  EFC    GBR  1.00  15  +9  Advanced
4 APPELGREN, Mattias 214  EUFC      0.75  17  14  +3  Advanced
5 MCLELLAN, Sam 146  SALLO      0.67  11  12  -1  Advanced
6 CARTER, Toby 167  SALLO      0.50  17  14  +3  Advanced
7 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 217  SALLO      0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
8 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 151  SALLO      0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
9 DIMKIN, Evgeniy 999  GLASUF      0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
10 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii 245  ABERU      0.33  14  -5  Advanced
11 STEWART, Matthew 999  DINGFC      0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
12 De Sainte Croix, Calum 227  WALLF      0.00  12  15  -3  Advanced
13 FERGUSON, paul 999  EFC      0.00  20  -11  Advanced
14 STROEV, Pavel 279      GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
De Sainte Croix, Calum
WALLF
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 23 +1
MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
FERGUSON, paul
EFC
3 D2 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
MANSON, Ross
WALLF
4 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 24 -1
LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
DIMKIN, Evgeniy
GLASUF
6 D4 D2 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 26 -13
APPELGREN, Mattias
EUFC
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
WILLIAMSON, andrew
EFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii
ABERU
3 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
CARTER, Toby
SALLO
4 D4 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 19 24 -5
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
STEWART, Matthew
DINGFC
6 D1 D0 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.17 9 27 -18
STROEV, Pavel
GBR
7 D1 D0 D4 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 30 -19



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WILLIAMSON, andrew 132  EFC      10  1.00  50  13  +37  Advanced
2 GENTZ, Philipp 179  EFC    GBR  0.89  42  21  +21  Advanced
3 MCLELLAN, Sam 146  SALLO      0.78  38  26  +12  Advanced
4 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 151  SALLO      0.70  43  29  +14  Advanced
5 APPELGREN, Mattias 214  EUFC      0.70  41  33  +8  Advanced
6 MANSON, Ross 128  WALLF      0.60  43  28  +15  Advanced
7 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 217  SALLO      0.60  40  29  +11  Advanced
8 De Sainte Croix, Calum 227  WALLF      0.44  36  38  -2  Advanced
9 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii 245  ABERU      0.44  29  36  -7  Advanced
10 CARTER, Toby 167  SALLO      0.40  36  38  -2  Advanced
11 DIMKIN, Evgeniy 999  GLASUF      0.30  25  41  -16  Advanced
12 STEWART, Matthew 999  DINGFC      0.20  21  45  -24  Advanced
13 FERGUSON, paul 999  EFC      0.00  18  50  -32  Advanced
14 STROEV, Pavel 279      GBR  0.00  15  50  -35  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WILLIAMSON, andrew 
EFC  (1) WILLIAMSON, andrew 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WILLIAMSON, andrew 
(9) DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii    15 - 4 
ABERU  (8) De Sainte Croix, Calum   
(8) De Sainte Croix, Calum  15 - 12   
WALLF    (1) WILLIAMSON, andrew 
(5) APPELGREN, Mattias    15 - 12 
EUFC  (5) APPELGREN, Mattias     
(12) STEWART, Matthew  15 - 5     
DINGFC    (4) LLEWELLYN, Ethan   
(13) FERGUSON, paul    15 - 11   
EFC  (4) LLEWELLYN, Ethan   
(4) LLEWELLYN, Ethan  15 - 6   
SALLO    (1) WILLIAMSON, andrew 
(3) MCLELLAN, Sam    15 - 12 
SALLO  (3) MCLELLAN, Sam     
(14) STROEV, Pavel  15 - 5     
GBR    (3) MCLELLAN, Sam     
(11) DIMKIN, Evgeniy    15 - 14     
GLASUF  (6) MANSON, Ross       
(6) MANSON, Ross  15 - 2       
WALLF    (2) GENTZ, Philipp   
(7) ALVARES-PERES, Mark    15 - 7   
SALLO  (7) ALVARES-PERES, Mark     
(10) CARTER, Toby  15 - 12     
SALLO    (2) GENTZ, Philipp   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) GENTZ, Philipp   
(2) GENTZ, Philipp     
EFC / GBR