Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 EUSTON, Matthew 93842  Heriot Watt    GBR 
2 MORRISON, Dylan 116762  Salle Holyrood    GBR 
3T BLACKBURNE, Robert 125479  Stirlinig University    GBR 
3T ANDERSON, Duncan 130726  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
5 MONCRIEFF, Erik 113569  Shetland Fc    GBR 
6 WINTER, Andrew 93679  Efc    GBR 
7 GILMORE, Kieran 97845  Efc    GBR 
8 MUNLEY, Andrew 124275  Salle Rollo    GBR 
9 HARRINGTON, Carl 120097  St Andrews Fc    GBR 
10 MICKLEM, Christopher 122537  Unattached    GBR 
11 HARRINGTON, Neil 120096  St Andrews Fc    GBR 
12 CHEUNG, Sarah 118302  Braveheart Fc    GBR 
13 JEFFREY, Nina 122257  Heriot Watt University    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 JEFFREY, Nina 152  HERIWU    GBR 
2 WINTER, Andrew 174  EFC    GBR 
3 CHEUNG, Sarah 186  BRAVF    GBR 
4 EUSTON, Matthew 255  HERIW    GBR 
5 MICKLEM, Christopher 295  UNAT    GBR 
6 MORRISON, Dylan 312  SALLH    GBR 
7 MUNLEY, Andrew 394  SALLR    GBR 
8 MONCRIEFF, Erik 403  SHETF    GBR 
9 HARRINGTON, Neil 500  STAF    GBR 
10 BLACKBURNE, Robert   STIRU    GBR 
11 ANDERSON, Duncan   EDINFC    GBR 
12 HARRINGTON, Carl   STAF    GBR 
13 GILMORE, Kieran   EFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
GILMORE, Kieran
EFC / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 22 25 -3
HARRINGTON, Neil
STAF / GBR
2 D2 D3 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.17 21 26 -5
ANDERSON, Duncan
EDINFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
JEFFREY, Nina
HERIWU / GBR
4 D4 D1 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
MICKLEM, Christopher
UNAT / GBR
5 D4 V5 D0 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 18 28 -10
EUSTON, Matthew
HERIW / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 25 14 +11
MONCRIEFF, Erik
SHETF / GBR
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 20 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BLACKBURNE, Robert
STIRU / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
HARRINGTON, Carl
STAF / GBR
3 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 22 -6
MUNLEY, Andrew
SALLR / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
CHEUNG, Sarah
BRAVF / GBR
5 D3 D1 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
MORRISON, Dylan
SALLH / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ANDERSON, Duncan   EDINFC    GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 EUSTON, Matthew 255  HERIW    GBR  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 BLACKBURNE, Robert   STIRU    GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 MORRISON, Dylan 312  SALLH    GBR  0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
5 MONCRIEFF, Erik 403  SHETF    GBR  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
6 WINTER, Andrew 174  EFC    GBR  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 GILMORE, Kieran   EFC    GBR  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
8 MUNLEY, Andrew 394  SALLR    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
9 HARRINGTON, Carl   STAF    GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
10 MICKLEM, Christopher 295  UNAT    GBR  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
11 HARRINGTON, Neil 500  STAF    GBR  0.17  21  26  -5  Advanced
12 CHEUNG, Sarah 186  BRAVF    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
13 JEFFREY, Nina 152  HERIWU    GBR  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ANDERSON, Duncan 
EDINFC / GBR  (1) ANDERSON, Duncan 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ANDERSON, Duncan 
(9) HARRINGTON, Carl    10 - 9 
STAF / GBR  (8) MUNLEY, Andrew   
(8) MUNLEY, Andrew  10 - 5   
SALLR / GBR    (1) MORRISON, Dylan 
(5) MONCRIEFF, Erik    10 - 3 
SHETF / GBR  (5) MONCRIEFF, Erik     
(12) CHEUNG, Sarah  10 - 4     
BRAVF / GBR    (4) MORRISON, Dylan   
(13) JEFFREY, Nina    10 - 9   
HERIWU / GBR  (4) MORRISON, Dylan   
(4) MORRISON, Dylan  10 - 3   
SALLH / GBR    EUSTON, Matthew 
(3) BLACKBURNE, Robert    10 - 9 
STIRU / GBR  (3) BLACKBURNE, Robert     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BLACKBURNE, Robert     
(11) HARRINGTON, Neil    10 - 9     
STAF / GBR  (6) WINTER, Andrew       
(6) WINTER, Andrew  10 - 3       
EFC / GBR    (2) EUSTON, Matthew   
(7) GILMORE, Kieran    10 - 6   
EFC / GBR  (7) GILMORE, Kieran     
(10) MICKLEM, Christopher  10 - 6     
UNAT / GBR    (2) EUSTON, Matthew   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) EUSTON, Matthew   
(2) EUSTON, Matthew     
HERIW / GBR