Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SMITH, Katie 103966  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
2 DICKSON, Chloe 100811  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
3T DUXBURY, Victoria 103446  Edinburgh Fencing Club    IRL 
3T MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi 117378  Salle Holyrood    GBR 
5 SUDDERICK, Zoe 95272  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
6 CLARKE, Ruth 93650  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
7 DANIEL, Claire 130406  Salle Boston    GBR 
8 WEBB, Georgia 98957  Unattached    GBR 
9 ANDERSON, Sheila 94996  Bellahouston    GBR 
10 BARRETT, Sarah 114295  Wffc    GBR 
11 TAYLOR, Lucy 108223  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
12 FIELDING, Chloe 104061  Wffc    GBR 
13 MCCALLUM, Tegan 125280  Laszlos    GBR 
14 COYLE, Fiona 116757  Edinburgh University Fencing Club    GBR 
15 HYND, Louise 128686  Dunblane Fencing Club    GBR 
16 DICKSON, Rebecca 110357  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
17 LI, XINRUI 132164  Unattached    GBR 
18 O'NEILL, Olivia 128142  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
19 Ferreira, Joana   Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DUXBURY, Victoria EDINFC    IRL 
2 DICKSON, Chloe EDINFC    GBR 
3 CLARKE, Ruth EDINFC    GBR 
4 SMITH, Katie EDINFC    GBR 
5 TAYLOR, Lucy 15  EDINFC    GBR 
6 COYLE, Fiona 27  EDINUFC    GBR 
7 SUDDERICK, Zoe 33  EDINFC    GBR 
8 ANDERSON, Sheila 37  BELL    GBR 
9 WEBB, Georgia 40  UNAT    GBR 
10 MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi 41  SALLH    GBR 
11 DANIEL, Claire 45  SALLB    GBR 
12 FIELDING, Chloe 78  WFFC    GBR 
13 BARRETT, Sarah 93  WFFC    GBR 
14 O'NEILL, Olivia 105  EDINFC    GBR 
15 HYND, Louise   DUNBFC    GBR 
16 DICKSON, Rebecca   EDINFC    GBR 
17 MCCALLUM, Tegan   LASZ    GBR 
18 Ferreira, Joana   EDINFC    GBR 
19 LI, XINRUI   UNAT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUXBURY, Victoria
EDINFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
COYLE, Fiona
EDINUFC / GBR
2 D3 V5 D0 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 19 23 -4
HYND, Louise
DUNBFC / GBR
3 D1 D2 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.17 14 28 -14
SUDDERICK, Zoe
EDINFC / GBR
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
Ferreira, Joana
EDINFC / GBR
5 D0 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
FIELDING, Chloe
WFFC / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
LI, XINRUI
UNAT / GBR
7 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.50 17 20 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TAYLOR, Lucy
EDINFC / GBR
1 V5 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 18 0
O'NEILL, Olivia
EDINFC / GBR
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
DANIEL, Claire
SALLB / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
BARRETT, Sarah
WFFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 18 +3
DICKSON, Chloe
EDINFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
ANDERSON, Sheila
BELL / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CLARKE, Ruth
EDINFC / GBR
1 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 11 +13
SMITH, Katie
EDINFC / GBR
2 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
MCCALLUM, Tegan
LASZ / GBR
4 D3 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 20 -4
WEBB, Georgia
UNAT / GBR
5 D3 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
DICKSON, Rebecca
EDINFC / GBR
6 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DUXBURY, Victoria EDINFC    IRL  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 DICKSON, Chloe EDINFC    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 CLARKE, Ruth EDINFC    GBR  1.00  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 SUDDERICK, Zoe 33  EDINFC    GBR  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
5 MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi 41  SALLH    GBR  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
6 DANIEL, Claire 45  SALLB    GBR  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
7 FIELDING, Chloe 78  WFFC    GBR  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
8 SMITH, Katie EDINFC    GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 LI, XINRUI   UNAT    GBR  0.50  17  20  -3  Advanced
10 BARRETT, Sarah 93  WFFC    GBR  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
11 TAYLOR, Lucy 15  EDINFC    GBR  0.40  18  18  Advanced
12 ANDERSON, Sheila 37  BELL    GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
13 WEBB, Georgia 40  UNAT    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
14 COYLE, Fiona 27  EDINUFC    GBR  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
15 MCCALLUM, Tegan   LASZ    GBR  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
16 HYND, Louise   DUNBFC    GBR  0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced
17 DICKSON, Rebecca   EDINFC    GBR  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
18 Ferreira, Joana   EDINFC    GBR  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
19 O'NEILL, Olivia 105  EDINFC    GBR  0.00  25  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
O'NEILL, Olivia
EDINFC / GBR
1 D2 V5 D2 D1 D1 D3 1 0.17 14 27 -13
DUXBURY, Victoria
EDINFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Ferreira, Joana
EDINFC / GBR
3 D2 D1 D2 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
FIELDING, Chloe
WFFC / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 D1 2 0.33 18 24 -6
ANDERSON, Sheila
BELL / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
WEBB, Georgia
UNAT / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 22 +3
DANIEL, Claire
SALLB / GBR
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 18 16 +2
DICKSON, Rebecca
EDINFC / GBR
2 D0 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 3 25 -22
TAYLOR, Lucy
EDINFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4
COYLE, Fiona
EDINUFC / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 20 -10
SMITH, Katie
EDINFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 5 1.00 22 6 +16
DICKSON, Chloe
EDINFC / GBR
6 V4 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 20 10 +10

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CLARKE, Ruth
EDINFC / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
SUDDERICK, Zoe
EDINFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
LI, XINRUI
UNAT / GBR
3 D1 D0 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 8 24 -16
BARRETT, Sarah
WFFC / GBR
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 12 +10
MCCALLUM, Tegan
LASZ / GBR
5 D3 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
HYND, Louise
DUNBFC / GBR
6 D0 D0 V4 D0 D0 1 0.20 4 23 -19



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DUXBURY, Victoria EDINFC    IRL  12  1.00  60  16  +44  Advanced
2 SUDDERICK, Zoe 33  EDINFC    GBR  10  0.91  51  18  +33  Advanced
3 DICKSON, Chloe EDINFC    GBR  0.90  45  17  +28  Advanced
4 CLARKE, Ruth EDINFC    GBR  0.90  47  23  +24  Advanced
5 SMITH, Katie EDINFC    GBR  0.80  41  22  +19  Advanced
6 DANIEL, Claire 45  SALLB    GBR  0.73  45  30  +15  Advanced
7 MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi 41  SALLH    GBR  0.60  40  25  +15  Advanced
8 ANDERSON, Sheila 37  BELL    GBR  0.55  41  34  +7  Advanced
9 WEBB, Georgia 40  UNAT    GBR  0.55  41  41  Advanced
10 BARRETT, Sarah 93  WFFC    GBR  0.50  43  30  +13  Advanced
11 TAYLOR, Lucy 15  EDINFC    GBR  0.50  37  33  +4  Advanced
12 FIELDING, Chloe 78  WFFC    GBR  0.50  42  42  Advanced
13 MCCALLUM, Tegan   LASZ    GBR  0.30  30  38  -8  Advanced
14 COYLE, Fiona 27  EDINUFC    GBR  0.27  29  43  -14  Advanced
15 LI, XINRUI   UNAT    GBR  0.27  25  44  -19  Advanced
16 HYND, Louise   DUNBFC    GBR  0.18  18  51  -33  Advanced
17 O'NEILL, Olivia 105  EDINFC    GBR  0.09  14  52  -38  Advanced
18 DICKSON, Rebecca   EDINFC    GBR  0.00  50  -44  Advanced
19 Ferreira, Joana   EDINFC    GBR  0.00  14  60  -46  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DUXBURY, Victoria 
EDINFC / IRL  (1) DUXBURY, Victoria 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) DUXBURY, Victoria 
(17) O'NEILL, Olivia    15 - 9 
EDINFC / GBR  (16) HYND, Louise   
(16) HYND, Louise  15 - 14   
DUNBFC / GBR    (1) DUXBURY, Victoria 
(9) WEBB, Georgia    15 - 8 
UNAT / GBR  (9) WEBB, Georgia     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) WEBB, Georgia   
(25) -BYE-    Opponent no-show   
  (8) ANDERSON, Sheila   
(8) ANDERSON, Sheila     
BELL / GBR    (1) SMITH, Katie 
(5) SMITH, Katie    15 - 8 
EDINFC / GBR  (5) SMITH, Katie     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SMITH, Katie     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) FIELDING, Chloe       
(12) FIELDING, Chloe         
WFFC / GBR    (4) SMITH, Katie   
(13) MCCALLUM, Tegan    15 - 11   
LASZ / GBR  (13) MCCALLUM, Tegan     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) CLARKE, Ruth   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) CLARKE, Ruth   
(4) CLARKE, Ruth     
EDINFC / GBR    SMITH, Katie 
(3) DICKSON, Chloe    15 - 13 
EDINFC / GBR  (3) DICKSON, Chloe     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DICKSON, Chloe     
(19) Ferreira, Joana    15 - 2     
EDINFC / GBR  (14) COYLE, Fiona       
(14) COYLE, Fiona  15 - 5       
EDINUFC / GBR    (3) DICKSON, Chloe     
(11) TAYLOR, Lucy    13 - 10     
EDINFC / GBR  (11) TAYLOR, Lucy         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) DANIEL, Claire       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) DANIEL, Claire       
(6) DANIEL, Claire         
SALLB / GBR    (2) DICKSON, Chloe   
(7) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi    15 - 6   
SALLH / GBR  (7) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) BARRETT, Sarah       
(10) BARRETT, Sarah         
WFFC / GBR    (2) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi   
(15) LI, XINRUI    15 - 13   
UNAT / GBR  (15) DICKSON, Rebecca     
(18) DICKSON, Rebecca  14 - 9     
EDINFC / GBR    (2) SUDDERICK, Zoe   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) SUDDERICK, Zoe   
(2) SUDDERICK, Zoe     
EDINFC / GBR