Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 LAUCHLAN, Mark 100245  Wallace    GBR 
2 OPGENOORTH, Patrick 122115  Efc    GBR 
3T ANDERSON, Duncan 130726  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
3T CARR, Christopher 116442  Wffc    GBR 
5 O'BRIEN, Fraser 123893  Dunblane    GBR 
6 TIMMINS, Alison 93775  Wallace    GBR 
7 MUNLEY, Andrew 124275  Salle Rollo    GBR 
8 MOODLEY, Kris 121937  Glasgow West End Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 TIMMINS, Alison 86  WALL    GBR 
2 LAUCHLAN, Mark 126  WALL    GBR 
3 MOODLEY, Kris 138  GLASWEFC    GBR 
4 MUNLEY, Andrew 268  SALLR    GBR 
5 OPGENOORTH, Patrick 271  EFC    GBR 
6 ANDERSON, Duncan 315  EDINFC    GBR 
7 O'BRIEN, Fraser   DUNB    GBR 
8 CARR, Christopher   WFFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
TIMMINS, Alison
WALL / GBR
1 D4 D2 V5 1 0.33 11 13 -2
MUNLEY, Andrew
SALLR / GBR
2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.33 11 14 -3
OPGENOORTH, Patrick
EFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.67 13 10 +3
CARR, Christopher
WFFC / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 11 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
ANDERSON, Duncan
EDINFC / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 12 +1
O'BRIEN, Fraser
DUNB / GBR
2 V5 D4 D3 1 0.33 12 13 -1
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 9 +4
MOODLEY, Kris
GLASWEFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 D0 1 0.33 9 13 -4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 LAUCHLAN, Mark 126  WALL    GBR  0.67  13  +4  Advanced
2 OPGENOORTH, Patrick 271  EFC    GBR  0.67  13  10  +3  Advanced
3 CARR, Christopher   WFFC    GBR  0.67  13  11  +2  Advanced
4 ANDERSON, Duncan 315  EDINFC    GBR  0.67  13  12  +1  Advanced
5 O'BRIEN, Fraser   DUNB    GBR  0.33  12  13  -1  Eliminated
6 TIMMINS, Alison 86  WALL    GBR  0.33  11  13  -2  Eliminated
7 MUNLEY, Andrew 268  SALLR    GBR  0.33  11  14  -3  Eliminated
8 MOODLEY, Kris 138  GLASWEFC    GBR  0.33  13  -4  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) LAUCHLAN, Mark 
WALL / GBR  (1) LAUCHLAN, Mark 
(4) ANDERSON, Duncan  10 - 6 
EDINFC / GBR    LAUCHLAN, Mark 
(3) CARR, Christopher    10 - 8 
WFFC / GBR  (2) OPGENOORTH, Patrick   
(2) OPGENOORTH, Patrick  10 - 7   
EFC / GBR